top of page

Legal Notice - GDPR Policy

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, known as L.C.E.N., it is brought to the attention of Users of the site https://www.snan.org/ this legal notice.


Connecting to and browsing the SNAN site by the User implies full and unreserved acceptance of these legal notices.


These are accessible on the site, link Legal notices / GDPR.


ARTICLE 1: THE PUBLISHER
Site editinghttps://www.snan.org/ is provided by the Syndicat National des Avitailleurs de Navires, registered with the RCS of ROUEN under number 42922452000024, whose head office is located:

SNAN - 66, quai de Boisguilbert - 76000 ROUEN - Tel. : 02 35 88 54 00 - snan@uprouen.org

This site was designed by Corine NIGET - My dear secretary - www.macheresecretaire.fr

ARTICLE 2: THE HOST
The site host https://www.snan.org/ is the Wix company, whose main office is located at 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158 - +1 415-639-9034.


ARTICLE 3: ACCESS TO THE SITE
The site is accessible from any location, 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, except in cases of force majeure, scheduled or unscheduled interruption and possibly resulting from a need for maintenance. In the event of modification, interruption or suspension of the services, the site https://www.snan.org/ cannot be held responsible.

ARTICLE 4: YOUR RIGHT OF ACCESS AND CORRECTION

The information collected on this site will be used for the needs of internal management.

This information is intended for SNAN.

ARTICLE 5: OUR INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All reproduction and representation rights are reserved.

All information (photos, brand, logos, texts.) appearing on this website is the property of SNAN. Consequently, none of these elements may be reproduced, modified, redistributed, translated, commercially exploited or reused in any way whatsoever without the prior written consent of SeinePort Union.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
We collect the email addresses of prospects and customers who subscribe to our newsletter in order to keep them informed of our news.
However, some personal data may be collected via your comments and our contact form.

ARTICLE 7: COMMENTS
When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

ARTICLE 8: THE CONTACT FORM
We collect your name and email address if you provide it. We do not use this data for commercial purposes.

ARTICLE 9: EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves the same as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

ARTICLE 10: STATISTICS AND AUDIENCE MEASUREMENTS
We use Google Analytics.

ARTICLE 11: DURATION OF STORAGE OF YOUR DATA
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

 

ARTICLE 12: THE RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA

The site provides the User with the collection and processing of personal information in respect of privacy in accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
If you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.


SECTION 13: COOKIES
The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be installed automatically
on its navigation software. By browsing the site, he accepts them.
A cookie is an element that does not identify the User but is used to record
information relating to its navigation on the website. The User may deactivate this
cookie through the settings in its browser software.

bottom of page